Woodville
AscotTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Furphy Handicap
Distance: 1200m
Start Time: 20 April 2024, 16:26
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
6. Twain's Angel (5)
54.5kg J: Madi Derrick T: S & J Casey
|
1.95 | 2.10 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.80 | |
1.30 | 1.20 | 1.10 | |||||
2nd |
5. Playing Games (9)
54.5kg J: Laqdar Ramoly T: Meryl Hayley
|
3.20 | 4.20 | 3.20 | |||
3rd |
8. Brave Spirit (10)
54kg J: Craig Williams T: S J Wolfe
|
1.60 | 1.70 | 1.80 |
(6/5)
16.00
(6,5)
18.40
(6,5,8)
70.40
(6,5,8,2)
275.10
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Blue Lagoon (6) 4742x 59kg
J: C Johnston-porter T: Sue Olive
|
14 15 13 14
|
14.00 | 2.70 | 16.20 | 2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
2nd of 9
Date
16/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.20 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:23.62
Placings
1 Stormchaser
3 Leading Taddy
4 Brave Strike
Ascot
4th of 13
Date
25/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:36.35
Placings
1 Zipaway
2 A Lot Of Good Men
3 Super Smink
Ascot
7th of 13
Date
11/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
2.64
Flucs
17.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:23.24
Placings
1 Investmentstrategy
2 Rope Them In
3 A Lot Of Good Men
4 Zipaway
Ascot
4th of 10
Date
21/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
1.75
Flucs
15.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:23.70
Placings
1 Zipaway
2 Investmentstrategy
3 Brave Spirit
Northam
1st of 8
Date
08/Oct/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
1.8
Flucs
3.50 - 2.35
Winning Time
1:18.82
Placings
2 Quindandino
3 Expelliarmus
4 Rock Dee Jay
Belmont Park
1st of 7
Date
27/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.15 - 2.00
Winning Time
1:12.15
Placings
2 Molly Magee
3 Diamond Rocks
4 Charlie Jane
Belmont Park
4th of 8
Date
09/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
16.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
0:57.69
Placings
1 Oscar's Fortune
2 Gold Citation
3 Auspicious
Northam
2nd of 8
Date
24/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
11.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
0:58.47
Placings
1 Gold Citation
3 Tycoon Harry
4 Cable Rock
Belmont Park
2nd of 10
Date
14/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.12
Placings
1 Rebel Squaw
3 Monty Zoomer
4 There Was A Time
Ascot
10th of 13
Date
15/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
11.7
Flucs
91.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:10.22
Placings
1 Super Smink
2 Live To Tell
3 Ripcord
4 Brave Strike
Ascot
2nd of 10
Date
08/Apr/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:58.73
Placings
1 Shell Bell
3 Twist Of Gold
4 Soaring Solo
Ascot
7th of 10
Date
01/Apr/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
2.7
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:05.16
Placings
1 Ripcord
2 Alotofbanter
3 Snow Prince
4 On Patrol
Belmont Park
1st of 3
Date
27/Mar/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.93
Placings
2 Oscar's Fortune
3 Media Deal
Belmont Park
3rd of 5
Date
14/Dec/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
21.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:59.57
Placings
1 If I Din Havadime
2 Ready Set Dance
4 It Sure Iz
Belmont Park
11th of 11
Date
05/Dec/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
0
Margin
10.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.91
Placings
1 Leading Taddy
2 It Sure Iz
3 Rippa Snippa
4 Zing To Win
Belmont Park
7th of 7
Date
21/Nov/22
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
10.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.03
Placings
1 Generosity
2 Gold Citation
3 Noble Influence
4 Sass Machine
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Rope Them In (11) x428x 59kg
J: S Mc Gruddy T: S J Wolfe
|
6 7 7.5 7
|
7.00 | 1.80 | 8.70 | 2.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLark Hill
2nd of 9
Date
25/Mar/24
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.32
Placings
1 Triple Missile
3 Super Smink
4 Spin The Knife
Ascot
8th of 13
Date
25/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
18.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:36.35
Placings
1 Zipaway
2 A Lot Of Good Men
3 Super Smink
4 Blue Lagoon
Ascot
2nd of 13
Date
11/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
4.20 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:23.24
Placings
1 Investmentstrategy
3 A Lot Of Good Men
4 Zipaway
Ascot
4th of 11
Date
28/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.17
Flucs
26.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:10.99
Placings
1 Super Smink
2 Almighty Class
2 Augment
Albany
2nd of 6
Date
20/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.96
Placings
1 Hang Glider
3 Looks
4 Does He Know
Belmont Park
1st of 11
Date
01/Jul/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.60 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:25.52
Placings
2 Paris Calling
3 More Special
4 Weeraechoux
Belmont Park
3rd of 9
Date
17/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
1.3
Flucs
4.00 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:13.47
Placings
1 King Cartel
2 More Special
4 Princess Lacillia
Belmont Park
1st of 9
Date
03/Jun/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
0.3
Flucs
17.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
0:58.41
Placings
2 Why Me
3 Krysanova
4 Dreamers Never Die
Belmont Park
1st of 7
Date
22/May/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.31
Placings
2 Keppel Street
3 Quality Vibes
4 Roo Lord
Belmont Park
3rd of 12
Date
30/Jan/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.32
Placings
1 Warralea Lass
2 Bonny Rock
4 There Was A Time
Belmont Park
6th of 7
Date
16/Jan/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.11
Placings
1 Sonoftheboss
2 Brave Strike
3 Why Me
4 Super Smink
Lark Hill
2nd of 4
Date
07/Oct/22
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
0
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.11
Placings
1 Why Me
3 Odinaka
4 Wayne The Pain
Belmont Park
3rd of 8
Date
28/Sep/22
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
0
Weight
0
Margin
5.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.11
Placings
1 Live To Tell
2 Wiley Girl
4 Hard Act To Follow
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Pleasure Cruise (7) 1528x 57kg
J: W Pike T: Takahide Ikenushi
|
8.5 9.5 10 11
|
11.00 | 2.30 | 11.90 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
4th of 10
Date
02/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
0
Margin
4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.88
Placings
1 Twain's Angel
2 Red Square
3 Magic Belle
Lark Hill
8th of 10
Date
25/Mar/24
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
7.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.55
Placings
1 Linden's Gold
2 Brave Spirit
3 Dance Boss
4 Onemoreforleo
Ascot
8th of 13
Date
11/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
2.84
Flucs
5.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:23.24
Placings
1 Investmentstrategy
2 Rope Them In
3 A Lot Of Good Men
4 Zipaway
Ascot
2nd of 10
Date
28/Oct/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Rs1MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
0.2
Flucs
1.70 - 1.60
Winning Time
1:50.09
Placings
1 Diamond Scene
3 Ghobella
4 Mystery Moment
Ascot
5th of 13
Date
14/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM66+
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
0.95
Flucs
2.90 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:22.97
Placings
1 Amber Glide
2 Playhouse Patron
3 Becalotti
4 Atlantis Beach
Belmont Park
1st of 9
Date
30/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.35 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:25.02
Placings
2 Autumn Rebel
3 Insyde Success
4 Be Awesome
Belmont Park
1st of 9
Date
20/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
2.25 - 2.10
Winning Time
1:12.34
Placings
2 Holdout
3 Major Mario
4 Striking Fella
Belmont Park
1st of 11
Date
11/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.85
Placings
2 Idyllic Ruler
3 Kusgana
4 Icebergs
Lark Hill
3rd of 10
Date
21/Aug/23
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
4.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.78
Placings
1 Lord Shiva
2 All Too Blue
4 Martini Sunrise
Lark Hill
4th of 9
Date
10/Jul/23
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
6.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.11
Placings
1 Almighty Class
2 Extreme Love
3 Fire The Guard
Lark Hill
6th of 11
Date
26/Jun/23
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
8.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.79
Placings
1 Justabittapress
2 Wicked Venom
3 Rhaenya
4 Be Bardot
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Always Awesome (2) x5153 54.5kg
J: Jordan Turner T: Simon Miller
|
41 61 51 41
|
41 | 6.50 | 64.6 | 7.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
3rd of 8
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
1.5
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:10.18
Placings
1 Snow Prince
2 Sonoftheboss
4 On Patrol
Belmont Park
5th of 8
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.9
Flucs
6.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:24.99
Placings
1 Simply Thinkin'
2 Truly Awesome
3 Crimmo
4 Shooting Spirit
Pinjarra
1st of 12
Date
07/Mar/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
1.3
Flucs
8.50 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:18.24
Placings
2 Lombadina
3 Champeze
4 Reggio Calabria
Pinjarra Scarpside
5th of 16
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
4
Flucs
9.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:11.14
Placings
1 Influencing
2 Lombadina
3 Sandfire Rose
4 Capable Angel
Belmont Park
2nd of 9
Date
05/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.45
Placings
1 Close Talker
3 Mr Talentino
4 Super Queen
Pinjarra
11th of 11
Date
03/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
55
Margin
7.93
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:12.76
Placings
1 Hymns Of Eladdair
2 Seven Iron
3 Grace Rose
4 Sensessional
Belmont Park
9th of 12
Date
15/Jul/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
6.6
Flucs
20.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:59.22
Placings
1 Sapphire Street
2 More Special
3 Pin Deep
4 Treble Maker
Belmont Park
1st of 11
Date
03/Jul/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.05
Placings
2 Sixtyslabs
3 Lacie Ace
4 Gold Citation
Ascot
6th of 10
Date
25/Feb/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
6.3
Flucs
9.50 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:04.84
Placings
1 Brave Strike
2 Bonny Rock
3 Khutos
4 Warralea Lass
Belmont Park
2nd of 6
Date
13/Feb/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.44
Placings
1 Biondo
3 Cincinnati Duke
4 G'Day Bloke
Belmont Park
6th of 12
Date
30/Jan/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.32
Placings
1 Warralea Lass
2 Bonny Rock
3 Rope Them In
4 There Was A Time
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Playing Games (9) 477x3 54.5kg
J: Laqdar Ramoly T: Meryl Hayley
|
16 17 15 16
|
17.00 | 3.10 | 19.10 | 3.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
3rd of 7
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.90 - 4.60
Winning Time
0:57.58
Placings
1 The Boss Lady
2 Close Talker
4 Barney's World
Ascot
7th of 11
Date
02/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
53
Margin
2.23
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:23.50
Placings
1 Investmentstrategy
2 Generosity
3 Stormchaser
4 Augment
Ascot
7th of 14
Date
18/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
5.7
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:10.63
Placings
1 Ripcord
2 Oscar's Fortune
3 Augment
4 Petula
Ascot
4th of 7
Date
04/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
53
Margin
3.6
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:57.60
Placings
1 Oscar's Fortune
2 Hanchi
3 Krysanova
Ascot
1st of 8
Date
25/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
2
Flucs
8.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:10.91
Placings
2 Hoba Meteor
3 Miss Rockjoy
4 Silver Sax
Northam
1st of 8
Date
08/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
3.5
Flucs
1.80 - 1.80
Winning Time
0:59.11
Placings
2 Magic Belle
3 Riseanfall
4 Keggs Later
Belmont Park
3rd of 10
Date
20/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
1.8
Flucs
8.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
0:59.73
Placings
1 All Play
2 Gold Vancouver
4 Gokana
Belmont Park
1st of 9
Date
11/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.20
Placings
2 Playball
3 Rocket Storm
4 Stylish Lord
Belmont Park
1st of 5
Date
28/Aug/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.85
Placings
2 G'Day Bloke
3 Rocket Storm
4 Dynamic Miss
Ascot
7th of 8
Date
06/May/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
6.6
Flucs
101.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
0:58.31
Placings
1 Eliteone
2 Sass Machine
3 Ayumi
4 Masamune
Belmont Park
4th of 8
Date
24/Apr/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.41
Placings
1 Red Square
2 Like A Leopard
3 Pushover
Belmont Park
4th of 8
Date
11/Apr/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
6.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.80
Placings
1 Sass Machine
2 Kevross
3 Gold Vancouver
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Twain's Angel (5) f11x 54.5kg
J: Madi Derrick T: S & J Casey
|
2.1 1.95 2 1.95
|
2.00 | 1.14 | 1.95 | 1.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
1st of 10
Date
02/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.88
Placings
2 Red Square
3 Magic Belle
4 Pleasure Cruise
Belmont Park
1st of 5
Date
18/Mar/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.18
Placings
2 Spirit Of George
3 Magic Belle
4 Dutch Por
Belmont Park
1st of 9
Date
16/Sep/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
52
Margin
1.3
Flucs
2.50 - 2.30
Winning Time
1:20.01
Placings
2 Happy As Larry
3 Royal Toronado
4 On Patrol
Belmont Park
1st of 9
Date
30/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
51.5
Margin
3
Flucs
5.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:11.61
Placings
2 Arcadia Knight
3 Brazen Empress
4 Rig A Dig
Belmont Park
2nd of 9
Date
14/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
4.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.23
Placings
1 Tycoon Harry
3 Catch The Red Eye
4 Rissoles
Belmont Park
2nd of 8
Date
31/Jul/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.39
Placings
1 Never The Twain
3 Hoba Meteor
4 Miss Saabrah
Ascot
1st of 5
Date
08/May/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.71
Placings
2 Centre Bond
3 Cher
4 Roberto Esta Listo
Belmont Park
3rd of 9
Date
05/Dec/22
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.31
Placings
1 More Special
2 Hanchi
4 Fly With Caution
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Brave Spirit (10) 232x1 54kg
J: Craig Williams T: S J Wolfe
|
4.6 4.4 4.2 4.4
|
4.20 | 1.40 | 5.00 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAlbany
1st of 7
Date
11/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
2
Flucs
1.18 - 1.30
Winning Time
1:08.16
Placings
2 Good Song
3 Flick The Switch
4 Moving On
Lark Hill
2nd of 10
Date
25/Mar/24
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.55
Placings
1 Linden's Gold
3 Dance Boss
4 Onemoreforleo
Bunbury
2nd of 9
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1420m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
1.60 - 1.75
Winning Time
1:26.32
Placings
1 Fly With Caution
3 Let Sparks Fly
4 Right To Silence
Ascot
3rd of 10
Date
21/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
1.5
Flucs
4.20 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:23.70
Placings
1 Zipaway
2 Investmentstrategy
4 Blue Lagoon
Northam
2nd of 12
Date
11/Oct/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.00 - 1.60
Winning Time
1:18.00
Placings
1 In Good Order
3 Beau Talk
4 Private Sapling
Belmont Park
4th of 8
Date
30/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
1.2
Flucs
3.90 - 5.00
Winning Time
0:59.38
Placings
1 Generosity
2 Ripcord
3 All Play
Belmont Park
1st of 8
Date
05/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.82
Placings
2 Idyllic Ruler
3 Call Of Duty
4 Ribellato
Belmont Park
2nd of 8
Date
05/Jul/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
0.3
Flucs
7.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:01.10
Placings
1 Toropa
3 Janny
4 Celestial Fox
Belmont Park
2nd of 12
Date
19/Jun/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.23
Placings
1 Razmas
3 Noble Influence
4 Cincinnati Duke
Belmont Park
7th of 7
Date
27/Feb/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
99.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.95
Placings
1 Krysanova
2 More Special
3 Gokana
4 Claireann
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Flying South (3) f122 54kg
J: Ms K Yuill T: Ms A J Smith
|
101
|
151 | 21 | 132.4 | 12.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAlbany
2nd of 9
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1230m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
4.20 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:15.55
Placings
1 Pennies Galore
3 Aramat
4 Salary Man
Albany
2nd of 10
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1240m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
2.3
Flucs
7.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:15.41
Placings
1 Pennies Galore
3 Tropical Sun
4 Fries With That
Albany
1st of 9
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
0.5
Flucs
41.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:17.83
Placings
2 Why Me
3 Spearfish
4 Sosipatra
Albany
3rd of 5
Date
14/Dec/23
Distance
600m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
10.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:37.28
Placings
1 Prince Ragnar
2 Spring In Her Step
4 Matsoka
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Hanoi Miss (4) f1 54kg
J: Chris Parnham T: D L Morton
|
18 19 21 26
|
26 | 4.20 | 27.5 | 4.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPinjarra Scarpside
1st of 15
Date
04/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
0.2
Flucs
6.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:11.70
Placings
2 Diamond Light
3 Dug Another Hole
4 Winning Shuffle
Belmont Park
3rd of 10
Date
18/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.46
Placings
1 Jaz Session
2 Holdout
4 Claireann
Lark Hill
4th of 8
Date
12/Jun/23
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.24
Placings
1 Hit The Jackpot
2 Highly Spoken
3 The Hill Tribe
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Run Pattie Run (1) 3x234 54kg
J: S Parnham T: Ms R L Williams
|
21 26 31
|
31 | 5.00 | 32.4 | 4.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPinjarra Scarpside
4th of 9
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1500m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
2
Flucs
2.60 - 2.20
Winning Time
1:31.76
Placings
1 Imperialize
2 Snip's Rock
3 Tallangatta
Belmont Park
3rd of 5
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1300m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
3.70 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:17.86
Placings
1 Influencing
2 Fly With Caution
4 Hero Hunter
Pinjarra Scarpside
2nd of 12
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.70 - 3.00
Winning Time
0:57.75
Placings
1 Magnalee
3 Achici Vuolemale
4 Nobel Laurence
Bunbury
3rd of 11
Date
26/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
1.65 - 1.55
Winning Time
1:10.11
Placings
1 Chad's Me Dad
2 Antique Miss
4 Diamond Rocks
Ascot
2nd of 7
Date
11/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
0.5
Flucs
1.95 - 2.15
Winning Time
1:11.77
Placings
1 The Boss Lady
3 Home James
4 Sonoftheboss
Bunbury
1st of 11
Date
26/Oct/23
Distance
1108m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
54
Margin
0.3
Flucs
4.20 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:05.55
Placings
2 Weapons Hot
3 Le Troy
4 Maschino Moon
Lark Hill
1st of 10
Date
02/Oct/23
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.57
Placings
2 Secret Girl
3 Richanco
4 Finado
Belmont Park
6th of 11
Date
17/Jul/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.33
Placings
1 Champeze
2 Bravo Centurion
3 Sixtyslabs
4 Wubin Gold
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Westcoast Express (8)
|
Scratched @ 21:34 18/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
7th of 8
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
6.00 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:24.68
Placings
1 Sports Talk
2 Major Mario
3 Real Senor
4 Mr Bling
Belmont Park
1st of 13
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
7.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:18.19
Placings
2 Cable Rock
3 Champeze
4 Final Trade
Belmont Park
1st of 8
Date
05/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.94
Placings
2 Final Trade
3 Diego Dynamite
4 Mahoney's Machine
Belmont Park
2nd of 9
Date
20/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.94
Placings
1 Cap Cavour
3 King Kawana
4 Play The Bluff
Belmont Park
6th of 9
Date
09/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.51
Placings
1 Wicked Venom
2 Let's Talk
3 Lady Derringer
4 Dynamic Miss
Belmont Park
4th of 5
Date
26/Sep/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.15
Placings
1 Cher
2 The King's Uncle
3 It's A Vibe
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |